Elmat Life & News News, highlights, media
Aktualności systemowe
CWDM transmission in multimode fiber
CWDM transmission in multimode fiber
December 4, 2013
The advantages of multiplying CDWM are well known and widely used in fiber optic telecommunications. When CWDM transmission is used capacity of a single...
Menara Networks chosen by INEA
Menara Networks chosen by INEA
December 4, 2013
INEA, a leading telecommunications company operating primarily in Wielkopolska region in Poland, implemented OTN XFP modules of Menara Networks brand...
MMS integrated GPON solution
MMS integrated GPON solution
July 18, 2013
With support of GPON solutions in multimedia software, operators can use simple method for authorization...
Logiwire - Strategies
Logiwire - Strategies
July 1, 2013
Multimedia systems installed in the apartments are becoming the necessary standard- as a new order issued...
FibrainDATA VADEMECUM
FibrainDATA VADEMECUM
July 1, 2013
We are glad to inform you that in our resources a new catalogue- FibrainDATA Vademecum structured cabling...