Elmat Life & News News, highlights, media
Aktualności systemowe
Asymmetrical splitters 1x5 for FTTH network
Asymmetrical splitters 1x5 for FTTH network
December 4, 2013
Fibrain company as the unquestionable leader in FTTH solutions on the Polish market, introduced innovative asymmetric optical splitters, which facilitate...
CWDM transmission in multimode fiber
CWDM transmission in multimode fiber
December 4, 2013
The advantages of multiplying CDWM are well known and widely used in fiber optic telecommunications. When CWDM transmission is used capacity of a single...
Menara Networks chosen by INEA
Menara Networks chosen by INEA
December 4, 2013
INEA, a leading telecommunications company operating primarily in Wielkopolska region in Poland, implemented...
MMS integrated GPON solution
MMS integrated GPON solution
July 18, 2013
With support of GPON solutions in multimedia software, operators can use simple method for authorization...
Logiwire - Strategies
Logiwire - Strategies
July 1, 2013
Multimedia systems installed in the apartments are becoming the necessary standard- as a new order issued...